Backpage.Com backpage.com

Toronto.Backpage.Com

toronto.backpage.com receives about 137,000 unique visitors and 2,137,200 (15.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $23,700.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,271,921.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toronto.backpage.com is ranked number 2,061 in the world and 0.0274% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90404, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.168. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is toronto.backpage.com?

137K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
137,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,110,000
Pages per Visit:
15.60
Daily Pageviews:
2,137,200
Alexa Rank:
2,061 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0274%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.6%95.9%490
Canada 3.1%0.5%2264
India 2.9%1.1%5386
United Kingdom 1.6%0.4%5932
Australia 1.0%0.1%4269
Germany 0.6%0.1%18865

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
backpage.com
48.56%3.21%1.01
my.backpage.com
3.66%0.38%1.6
losangeles.backpage.com
2.88%2.85%15
atlanta.backpage.com
2.67%2.39%14
newyork.backpage.com
2.32%1.23%8.1
manhattan.backpage.com
2.17%1.63%11
lasvegas.backpage.com
2.05%1.49%11
phoenix.backpage.com
1.93%2.16%17
brooklyn.backpage.com
1.91%2.21%18
seattle.backpage.com
1.91%2.00%16
chicago.backpage.com
1.90%2.50%20
miami.backpage.com
1.89%1.85%15
dallas.backpage.com
1.89%1.65%13
us.backpage.com
1.79%0.12%1.0
sf.backpage.com
1.71%1.28%11
houston.backpage.com
1.60%1.51%14
sanjose.backpage.com
1.56%1.46%14
eastbay.backpage.com
1.50%1.83%19
queens.backpage.com
1.47%1.20%12
sanfernandovalley.backpage.com
1.47%1.35%14
denver.backpage.com
1.45%1.71%18
sandiego.backpage.com
1.41%1.49%16
www.backpage.com
1.38%0.20%2.2
orangecounty.backpage.com
1.34%1.57%18
centraljersey.backpage.com
1.31%1.17%14
longisland.backpage.com
1.30%1.41%17
tampa.backpage.com
1.29%1.71%20
charlotte.backpage.com
1.27%0.65%7.8
northjersey.backpage.com
1.25%1.39%17
cert2.backpage.com
1.21%0.35%4.3
detroit.backpage.com
1.21%1.61%20
philadelphia.backpage.com
1.18%1.02%13
secure.backpage.com
1.17%0.08%1.1
austin.backpage.com
1.17%1.23%16
nova.backpage.com
1.12%1.34%18
boston.backpage.com
0.95%0.91%15
inlandempire.backpage.com
0.94%0.98%16
orlando.backpage.com
0.89%0.71%12
baltimore.backpage.com
0.89%0.84%15
indianapolis.backpage.com
0.88%0.95%16
bronx.backpage.com
0.85%0.83%15
ftlauderdale.backpage.com
0.84%0.72%13
jacksonville.backpage.com
0.83%0.53%9.7
providence.backpage.com
0.77%0.58%11
dc.backpage.com
0.75%0.64%13
sacramento.backpage.com
0.71%0.64%14
portland.backpage.com
0.69%0.58%13
minneapolis.backpage.com
0.68%0.70%16
la.backpage.com
0.66%0.42%9.8
sfbay.backpage.com
0.64%0.25%6.0
tacoma.backpage.com
0.64%0.79%19
sarasota.backpage.com
0.58%0.35%9.2
sanantonio.backpage.com
0.58%0.40%10
newjersey.backpage.com
0.58%0.47%12
rochester.backpage.com
0.58%0.72%19
southjersey.backpage.com
0.57%0.46%12
albany.backpage.com
0.56%0.44%12
westpalmbeach.backpage.com
0.55%0.36%9.8
kc.backpage.com
0.53%0.48%14
columbia.backpage.com
0.53%0.23%6.6
birmingham.backpage.com
0.52%0.36%10
jerseys***.backpage.com
0.51%0.30%9.0
ventura.backpage.com
0.51%0.21%6.2
fortcollins.backpage.com
0.51%0.31%9.4
honolulu.backpage.com
0.50%0.40%12
milwaukee.backpage.com
0.49%0.31%9.6
newhaven.backpage.com
0.48%0.19%5.9
northbay.backpage.com
0.48%0.39%12
georgia.backpage.com
0.48%0.21%6.6
westchester.backpage.com
0.48%0.33%11
memphis.backpage.com
0.48%0.31%9.6
indiana.backpage.com
0.47%0.41%13
columbus.backpage.com
0.47%0.40%13
washingtondc.backpage.com
0.46%0.41%14
fargo.backpage.com
0.46%0.69%23
maryland.backpage.com
0.45%0.29%9.9
charleston.backpage.com
0.45%0.27%9.2
grand***s.backpage.com
0.43%0.28%9.8
raleigh.backpage.com
0.43%0.47%17
hartford.backpage.com
0.43%0.24%8.5
fortmyers.backpage.com
0.43%0.45%16
stlouis.backpage.com
0.43%0.42%15
massachusetts.backpage.com
0.43%0.27%9.4
rockford.backpage.com
0.43%0.31%11
northeasttexas.backpage.com
0.43%0.69%24
sangabrielvalley.backpage.com
0.42%0.42%15
pittsburgh.backpage.com
0.42%0.30%11
sanmateo.backpage.com
0.42%0.16%5.8
knoxville.backpage.com
0.42%0.30%11
neworleans.backpage.com
0.40%0.34%13
fortworth.backpage.com
0.40%0.19%7.4
saltlakecity.backpage.com
0.40%0.46%17
illinois.backpage.com
0.39%0.31%12
cleveland.backpage.com
0.39%0.35%14
arizona.backpage.com
0.38%0.44%18
dayton.backpage.com
0.38%0.26%10
richmond.backpage.com
0.38%0.29%12
greensboro.backpage.com
0.36%0.19%8.2
coloradosprings.backpage.com
0.36%0.20%8.4
southbend.backpage.com
0.36%0.24%10
boulder.backpage.com
0.35%0.16%7.2
delaware.backpage.com
0.35%0.30%13
albuquerque.backpage.com
0.35%0.15%6.4
southernmaryland.backpage.com
0.35%0.26%11
daytona.backpage.com
0.35%0.24%11
hudsonvalley.backpage.com
0.34%0.32%14
peoria.backpage.com
0.34%0.16%7.4
greenville.backpage.com
0.34%0.25%11
roanoke.backpage.com
0.33%0.13%6.1
nashville.backpage.com
0.33%0.25%11
gainesville.backpage.com
0.33%0.12%5.5
alabama.backpage.com
0.33%0.08%3.7
monterey.backpage.com
0.33%0.08%3.8
tippecanoe.backpage.com
0.33%0.18%8.2
allentown.backpage.com
0.32%0.13%6.4
bakersfield.backpage.com
0.32%0.34%16
louisville.backpage.com
0.32%0.25%12
sanluisobispo.backpage.com
0.32%0.20%9.4
columbiamo.backpage.com
0.32%0.26%12
santacruz.backpage.com
0.31%0.08%4.0
longbeach.backpage.com
0.31%0.28%14
everett.backpage.com
0.31%0.11%5.5
michigan.backpage.com
0.31%0.11%5.3
fresno.backpage.com
0.29%0.18%9.1
annarbor.backpage.com
0.29%0.16%8.2
redding.backpage.com
0.28%0.13%7.0
lexington.backpage.com
0.28%0.15%7.9
augusta.backpage.com
0.28%0.35%19
ohio.backpage.com
0.28%0.08%4.7
visalia.backpage.com
0.28%0.17%9.1
altoona.backpage.com
0.27%0.10%5.6
tucson.backpage.com
0.27%0.10%5.6
bridgeport.backpage.com
0.27%0.14%7.9
elpaso.backpage.com
0.27%0.20%11
southflorida.backpage.com
0.27%0.16%8.8
tyler.backpage.com
0.26%0.13%7.5
topeka.backpage.com
0.26%0.14%8.3
reno.backpage.com
0.26%0.17%10
connecticut.backpage.com
0.26%0.10%6.2
oklahomacity.backpage.com
0.26%0.15%9.0
littlerock.backpage.com
0.25%0.11%6.7
palmsprings.backpage.com
0.25%0.16%9.7
ocala.backpage.com
0.25%0.17%11
tennessee.backpage.com
0.25%0.09%5.5
newhampshire.backpage.com
0.25%0.14%8.5
olympia.backpage.com
0.25%0.11%6.8
lawrence.backpage.com
0.25%0.13%8.1
cincinnati.backpage.com
0.25%0.28%17
nwct.backpage.com
0.25%0.07%4.2
video.backpage.com
0.24%0.05%3.2
provo.backpage.com
0.24%0.06%4
fairfield.backpage.com
0.24%0.09%5.6
athensga.backpage.com
0.24%0.13%7.9
washington.backpage.com
0.23%0.14%9.7
toledo.backpage.com
0.23%0.21%14
batonrouge.backpage.com
0.23%0.12%7.7
myrtlebeach.backpage.com
0.22%0.06%4.4
springfield.backpage.com
0.22%0.14%9.5
newlondon.backpage.com
0.22%0.08%6.0
florence.backpage.com
0.22%0.08%5.8
huntsville.backpage.com
0.22%0.11%7.3
upstateny.backpage.com
0.21%0.13%9.3
bigisland.backpage.com
0.21%0.08%5.9
collegestation.backpage.com
0.21%0.13%9.3
lowell.backpage.com
0.21%0.10%7.5
spokane.backpage.com
0.21%0.11%8.4
fayettevillenc.backpage.com
0.20%0.14%11
arlington.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%8.0
worcester.backpage.com
0.20%0.09%7.1
colorado.backpage.com
0.19%0.08%6.3
santafe.backpage.com
0.19%0.06%5.2
spacecoast.backpage.com
0.19%0.07%6.0
omaha.backpage.com
0.19%0.27%22
virginiabeach.backpage.com
0.18%0.10%8.1
janesville.backpage.com
0.18%0.11%9.4
fredericksburg.backpage.com
0.18%0.10%8.2
buffalo.backpage.com
0.18%0.18%15
corpuschristi.backpage.com
0.18%0.07%5.9
easternnc.backpage.com
0.18%0.15%12
odessa.backpage.com
0.18%0.18%14
santabarbara.backpage.com
0.17%0.10%8.9
akroncanton.backpage.com
0.17%0.10%8.8
lakeland.backpage.com
0.17%0.06%4.9
wilmington.backpage.com
0.16%0.10%9.2
ogden.backpage.com
0.16%0.11%11
northcarolina.backpage.com
0.16%0.09%8.7
chico.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%6.0
lawton.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.4
frederick.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%7.3
wichita.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%6.1
morgantown.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%7.4
syracuse.backpage.com
0.15%0.09%9.0
nwga.backpage.com
0.14%0.16%17
westslope.backpage.com
0.14%0.07%7.5
savannah.backpage.com
0.14%0.09%9.6
fortwayne.backpage.com
0.14%0.15%16
southeasttexas.backpage.com
0.14%0.10%10
kalama***.backpage.com
0.13%0.06%7.4
billings.backpage.com
0.13%0.06%7.5
eugene.backpage.com
0.13%0.08%8.8
modesto.backpage.com
0.12%0.11%14
maine.backpage.com
0.11%0.09%12
rhodeisland.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7.7
clovis.backpage.com
0.11%0.06%8.8
reading.backpage.com
0.11%0.06%9.0
pensacola.backpage.com
0.11%0.07%9.1
tallahassee.backpage.com
0.11%0.10%13
tulsa.backpage.com
0.11%0.13%17
capecod.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%12
springfieldmo.backpage.com
0.10%0.09%14
fayetteville.backpage.com
0.10%0.07%12
hawaii.backpage.com
0.10%0.10%10
northmiss.backpage.com
0.10%0.07%10
limaoh.backpage.com
0.10%0.05%7.7
lansing.backpage.com
0.10%0.07%11
bowlinggreen.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%10
okaloosa.backpage.com
0.08%0.06%10
macon.backpage.com
0.07%0.05%10
newportnews.backpage.com
0.07%0.06%10
OTHER
0%5.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush toronto.backpage.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  toronto.backpage.com
Rank:
  74
Organic Keywords:
  579,729
Organic Traffic:
  29,064,141
Organic Cost:
  $19,627,512.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,510
Total Backlinks:
  94,017,880
Follow Links:
  45,932,096
Nofollow Links:
  48,085,784
Referring Domains:
  10,491
Referring IPs:
  9,706

How socially engaged is toronto.backpage.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much toronto.backpage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$23,700.82
Monthly Revenue:
$711,024.60
Yearly Revenue:
$8,650,799.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,049,575$23,508.62
Canada 10,686$74.91
United Kingdom 8,549$53.26
India 23,509$37.61
Australia 2,137$16.09
Germany 2,137$10.32

How much money do toronto.backpage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,275.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$128,266.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,560,573.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
380,593
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,417,777
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
138,916,290
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 368,923$4,231.55
Canada 2,672$18.73
India 6,583$10.53
United Kingdom 1,368$8.52
Australia 427$3.22
Germany 620$2.99

How much is toronto.backpage.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,271,921.51

Where is toronto.backpage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.168
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90404
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.168

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does toronto.backpage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(993 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://assets.backpage.ca/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://assets.backpage.ca/scripts/global-compiled.js?4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets.backpage.ca/styles/Global.css?cb=571d51acb240a0f9aa8cf8472e5223af
https://assets.backpage.ca/styles/custom/Backpage.css?cb=571d51acb240a0f9aa8cf8472e5223af

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 415 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <li class="indexSectionList">acctg/finance</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">computer/technical</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">customer service</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">domestic</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">driver/delivery/courier</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">education</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">focus group/studies</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">medical/health</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">job wanted/resume</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">mgmt/professional</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">miscellaneous</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">admin/office</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">real estate</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">rest/retail/hotel</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">sales/mktg</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">salon/spa</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">show biz/audition</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">trades/labor</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">women &gt; men</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">men &gt; women</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">men &gt; men</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">women &gt; women</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">t &gt;</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">***s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">body rubs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">strippers &amp; strip clubs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">dom &amp; ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">ts</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">male ***s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">phone &amp; websites</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">*** jobs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">biz opps</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">business</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">cleaning</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">computer</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">creative</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">financial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">health &amp; beauty</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">home improvement</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">labor/moving</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">landscape/lawn</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">legal</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">massage</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">misc.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="indexSectionList">real estate</li> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5KCSP8 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.backpage.ca/images/search-central.png could save 3.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.backpage.ca/images/menu-central.png could save 2.6KiB (45% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.backpage.ca/styles/Global.css?cb=571d51acb240a0f9aa8cf8472e5223af could save 6.3KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 762B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://toronto.backpage.ca/ could save 762B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://ontario.backpage.ca">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  22

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

toronto.backpage.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.backpage.com
Organization: AD Data Solutions, LLC, OU=Technology
Location: Dallas, Texas, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 21 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert Global Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

toronto.backpage.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Classifieds/Free Classifieds

What sites are related to toronto.backpage.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 24 Nov 2017 09:30:16 GMT
Location: http://toronto.backpage.ca/
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=172800, s-maxage=172800
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 24 Nov 2017 09:30:16 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 00:50:59 GMT
Server: ECD (mdz/0586)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-DN-Expires: Fri, 24 Nov 2017 00:51:01 GMT
Content-Length: 33540
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME cs174.can.transactcdn.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-19
Domain Age:
18 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: backpage.com
Registry Domain ID: 3112173_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-03T20:26:23Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Classified Solutions LTD Dom-Admin
Registrant Organization: Classified Solutions LTD
Registrant Street: 41 Chalton Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: England
Registrant Postal Code: NW11JD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +1.8664566877
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Classified Solutions LTD Dom-Admin
Admin Organization: Classified Solutions LTD
Admin Street: 41 Chalton Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: England
Admin Postal Code: NW11JD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +1.8664566877
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Classified Solutions LTD Dom-Admin
Tech Organization: Classified Solutions LTD
Tech Street: 41 Chalton Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: England
Tech Postal Code: NW11JD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +1.8664566877
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-13T06:04:40 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BACKPAGE.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 19-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 19-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 13 Dec 2015 06:04:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toronto.backpage.com widget